727 727 Willow Glen Dr Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 727 Willow Glen Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $250,949, approximately $159 per square foot. 727 727 Willow Glen Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Jones Lindsey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Perkins Michael J and Perkins Kali J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lindsey M | $86,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Michael J | $162,793 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $232,900 | $30,000 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $228,700 | $30,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $243,200 | $35,000 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $223,600 | $30,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $178,800 | $30,000 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $177,300 | $30,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map