727 Allison Dr Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $295,424 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Allison Dr, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $344,856, approximately $183 per square foot. 727 Allison Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Presbyterian Center for Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Hammond Richard A and Hammond Sally R
Bought by
Hammond Richard A and Hammond Sally R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,100 | $12,700 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $16,211 | $64,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,200 | $16,211 | $58,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map