Seller's Agent in 2016
LAURA DEVLIN
Realty Masters and Associates
(909) 991-4444
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $522,000
This house is 50% complete. Needs Electrical Service, Water Meter, Insulation, Drywall, Doors, Electrical and Plumbing, etc. It is a great opportunity to complete your dream home to your requirement or as an investment. Property being "Sold as Is" and there is no warranties expressed or implied. Buyers and selling agents to exercise due diligence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Masters and Associates License #01829673 Listed on: 05/02/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Enedina M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Christopher Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Hooten Susan Sayous | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Devlin Jonathon R | $28,500 | Fatcola | |
| Advanced Development Holdings | $95,000 | Accommodation | |
| Jv Development Corp | $30,000 | First American | |
| Hayes Garry D | $15,000 | First American Lh |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devlin Jonathon R | $23,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -15.4% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $289,816 | $71,087 | $218,729 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $284,133 | $69,693 | $214,440 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $278,561 | $68,326 | $210,235 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $273,099 | $66,986 | $206,113 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $267,745 | $65,673 | $202,072 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $265,000 | $65,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $163,426 | $10,612 | $152,814 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $57,222 | $10,404 | $46,818 |
| 2017 | $605 | $30,843 | $16,233 | $14,610 |
| 2016 | $784 | $30,239 | $15,915 | $14,324 |
| 2015 | $586 | $29,785 | $15,676 | $14,109 |
| 2014 | $676 | $29,202 | $15,369 | $13,833 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
LAURA DEVLIN
Realty Masters and Associates
(909) 991-4444
9 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Paino
Tri-Valley Realty
(760) 365-3331
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV15093457
APN: 0630-171-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.