727 Armstrong St Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Armstrong St, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $141,333, approximately $271 per square foot. 727 Armstrong St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Richland Cnty Land Reutilizati
Bought by
Thompson N Thompson Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson N Thompson Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2024 | $55 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2023 | $55 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $1,040 | $1,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,040 | $1,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,856 | $1,860 | $1,300 | $560 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,860 | $1,300 | $560 |