727 Balsa Ct Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,849 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Balsa Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,018,962, approximately $726 per square foot. 727 Balsa Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillview Crest Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Tollardo Salomon and Tollardo Guadalupe M
Bought by
Tollardo Salomon and Tollardo Guadalupe M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollardo Salomon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $69,740 | $22,556 | $54,184 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $68,236 | $22,114 | $53,122 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $73,760 | $21,680 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $65,314 | $21,255 | $51,059 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $63,896 | $20,838 | $50,058 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $70,170 | $20,625 | $49,545 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $68,794 | $20,220 | $48,574 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $67,445 | $19,824 | $47,621 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $66,123 | $19,435 | $46,688 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $64,826 | $19,054 | $45,772 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $63,853 | $18,768 | $45,085 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $62,601 | $18,400 | $44,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map