$925,000

Estimated payment $5,642/month

Total Views 9,789
6 Beds
7 Baths
4,684 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • No Heating

About This Home

8 UNIT PROPERTY IN THE HEART OF LOS ANGELES NEAR KECK MEDICAL CENTER, CAL STATE LA, DOWNTOWN LA AND SO MUCH MORE. UPDATED ELECTRICAL PANELS. SEPERATE WATER AND GAS METERS, AND UPDATED WATER HEATERS. FEATURES 1 2BED/2BATH, 4 1 BED, 1 BATH UNITS, AND 3 STUDIO 1 BATH UNITS. GREAT OPPORUTNITY TO INVEST.

Listing Agent

David Ramirez

CENTURY 21 MASTERS Brokerage Phone: 626-450-5270 License #01868425 Listed on: 10/13/2025

CENTURY 21 MASTERS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1904

Lot Details

  • 5,308 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 4,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 2
  • Tax Tract Number 203600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5175020025
  • $1,051 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 8 Units

Building Details

  • Rent Control
  • 8 Separate Electric Meters
  • 8 Separate Gas Meters
  • 8 Separate Water Meters
  • Electric Expense $960
  • Fuel Expense $360
  • Insurance Expense $2,184
  • Pest Control $840
  • Trash Expense $2,760
  • Water Sewer Expense $3,000
  • Operating Expense $10,800
  • Net Operating Income $82,656

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1904

Lot Details

5,308 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 3000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Commercial/Residential
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5175020025
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 197.48

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Utilities

  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: No
  • Pest Control Expense: 840.00
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 2760.00

• Lot Features: Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5308.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1219

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Other

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 960.00
  • Fuel Expense: 360.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 93456.00
  • Insurance Expense: 2184.00
  • Lot Size Area: 5308.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 82656.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 8
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 8
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 8
  • Number Of Units Total: 8
  • Operating Expense: 10800.00
  • Rent Control: Yes
  • Total Expenses: 10800.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 203600
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1051.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,795 $658,344 $303,375 $354,969
2024 $8,795 $645,436 $297,427 $348,009
2023 $8,641 $632,782 $291,596 $341,186
2022 $8,273 $620,376 $285,879 $334,497
2021 $8,155 $608,213 $280,274 $327,939
2019 $7,931 $590,175 $271,962 $318,213
2018 $7,462 $578,604 $266,630 $311,974
2016 $7,606 $572,459 $272,599 $299,860
2015 $7,505 $563,861 $268,505 $295,356
2014 $7,579 $552,817 $263,246 $289,571
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $925,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $925,000 +4.5% $197 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold $885,000 -4.3% $189 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Off Market $925,000 -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $925,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: CV25238433

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.