727 E 19th St Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,172 - $630,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E 19th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $578,043, approximately $595 per square foot. 727 E 19th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Raymond Yao
Bought by
Qiu Yue Ai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1996
Sold by
Yau Yuk S and Yau Raymond
Bought by
Yau Raymond and Qiu Yue Ai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiu Yue Ai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yau Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $132,272 | $41,557 | $97,715 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $129,543 | $40,743 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $133,865 | $39,944 | $93,921 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $131,241 | $39,161 | $92,080 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $128,667 | $38,393 | $90,274 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $127,349 | $38,000 | $89,349 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $124,853 | $37,255 | $87,598 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $122,406 | $36,525 | $85,881 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $120,006 | $35,809 | $84,197 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $117,653 | $35,107 | $82,546 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $115,886 | $34,579 | $81,307 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $113,616 | $33,902 | $79,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map