727 E 24th St Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $1,178,996
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E 24th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $1,044,999, approximately $458 per square foot. 727 E 24th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Hall Gary and Estate Of Allan D Hall
Bought by
Aldridge Joseph L and Aldridge Zelia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$40,002
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,004,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Chin Jerome and Chin Shirley D
Bought by
Chin Jerome and Chin Shirley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Joseph L | $245,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Chin Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldridge Joseph L | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,778 | $397,106 | $115,220 | $288,886 |
| 2024 | $8,778 | $389,184 | $112,961 | $283,223 |
| 2023 | $8,653 | $388,416 | $110,746 | $277,670 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $373,802 | $108,575 | $272,227 |
| 2021 | $6,957 | $366,337 | $106,447 | $266,890 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $369,508 | $105,355 | $264,153 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $362,265 | $103,290 | $258,975 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $355,163 | $101,265 | $253,898 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $348,200 | $99,280 | $248,920 |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $341,373 | $97,333 | $244,040 |
| 2015 | $5,723 | $336,246 | $95,871 | $240,375 |
| 2014 | $6,632 | $329,661 | $93,994 | $235,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map