727 E 28th St Unit 729 Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E 28th St Unit 729, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $498,960, approximately $281 per square foot. 727 E 28th St Unit 729 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Vianney Johnson Lesly
Bought by
729 28Th Paterson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Oconnor Irvin M
Bought by
Vargas Lesly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 729 28Th Paterson Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Lesly | $371,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Lesly | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $193,600 | $53,100 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $9,492 | $193,600 | $53,100 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $8,987 | $193,600 | $53,100 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $8,666 | $193,600 | $53,100 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $193,600 | $53,100 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $189,500 | $52,200 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $186,900 | $51,800 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $7,717 | $185,500 | $51,500 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $8,292 | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $191,100 | $49,500 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $7,044 | $242,900 | $118,800 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map