RENTED APR 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,939 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,874 / mo

Highlights

  • Dual Staircase
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 4-minute walk to McCullough Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful modern home in excellent condition with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The open layout creates a comfortable and inviting living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms offer privacy and comfort. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet and a bright, spacious bathroom designed for functionality. The open-concept kitchen connects seamlessly with the main living area, keeping family and guests together at all times. This home offers energy-efficient systems and no HOA, providing comfort and flexibility. It also includes a spacious garage and a private backyard. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Houston, with easy access to major highways, parks, restaurants, and city amenities.
Move-in ready, this home delivers comfort, quality, and excellent value in one of Houston’s fastest-growing areas. Appliances are included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wilma Loayza

AYRE Realty Inc License #0844705 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Bo Garza

White House Global Properties License #0739945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,939 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/2/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-02

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Independence Heights Park
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:If an animal is permitted,PetDepositDescription: Landlord requires the tenant to sign an animal agreement and requires an animal deposit of $500 in addition to the security deposit.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:021-134-067-0012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Multiple Staircases, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1939.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Living Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: BURRUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WILLIAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Torres Rites Camilo
Bought by
Sacs Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
$391,432

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Aguirre Gerardo and Aguirre Gerardo Alva
Bought by
Ags Unlimited

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Sycamore Real Estate Partners Ltd
Bought by
Aguirre Gerardo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sacs Development Llc -- None Listed On Document
Rites Camilo Torres -- Old Republic National Title In
Ags Unlimited $14,000 None Available
Aguirre Gerardo $9,385 None Available
Sycamore Real Estate Partner Ltd $9,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,400 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/29/2024 06/29/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2021 09/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $130,000 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,437 $484,975 $107,520 $377,455
2024 $9,437 $415,000 $107,520 $307,480
2023 $9,337 $463,394 $107,520 $355,874
2022 $2,029 $92,160 $92,160 $0
2021 $1,790 $76,800 $76,800 $0
2020 $1,860 $76,800 $76,800 $0
2019 $1,700 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2018 $1,201 $47,462 $47,462 $0
2017 $900 $35,597 $35,597 $0
2016 $700 $27,686 $27,686 $0
2015 $407 $15,821 $15,821 $0
2014 $407 $15,821 $15,821 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72833477

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0211340670012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.