727 E D St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E D St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,134,000, approximately $628 per square foot. 727 E D St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Sold by
Maselli Paul
Bought by
Maselli James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Maselli Paul
Bought by
Maselli Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Maselli Michael
Bought by
Maselli Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maselli James E | -- | None Available | |
| Maselli Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Maselli Paul | $32,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $663,418 | $13,960 | $649,458 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $650,411 | $13,687 | $636,724 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $214,315 | $13,419 | $200,896 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $210,113 | $13,156 | $196,957 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $205,995 | $12,899 | $193,096 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $203,884 | $12,767 | $191,117 |
| 2019 | $302 | $13,613 | $12,517 | $1,096 |
| 2018 | $301 | $13,347 | $12,272 | $1,075 |
| 2017 | $298 | $13,086 | $12,032 | $1,054 |
| 2016 | $283 | $12,831 | $11,797 | $1,034 |
| 2015 | $280 | $12,639 | $11,620 | $1,019 |
| 2014 | $280 | $12,393 | $11,393 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map