S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacia Adkins
Agency Iowa
(641) 891-3246
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $253,000
Welcome to this unique split level home. When you walk in you will be greeted by beautiful wood beams on the living room vaulted ceiling, a gas fire place and a walkway on the second level overlooking the living room. On the main level you will find the living room and the kitchen, with all appliances staying. All three bedrooms and a full bathroom are on the upper level. Downstairs is a great area to entertain with an open family room, wet bar with a mini fridge and a sliding door to the outside patio and fenced in yard. This home is ready for your loving touch!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Maile A | $208,000 | Hubbard Law Firm Pc | |
| Holmes Lance M | $121,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janssen Maile A | $20,790 | |
| Open | Janssen Maile A | $187,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Lance M | $115,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Sold | $207,900 | -1.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2021 12/18/21 | For Sale | $209,900 | +72.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $122,000 | -4.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $210,400 | $34,600 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $194,200 | $31,400 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $194,200 | $31,400 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $147,500 | $26,200 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $147,500 | $26,200 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $138,000 | $24,400 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $121,500 | $21,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $121,500 | $21,000 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $113,900 | $19,400 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $113,900 | $19,400 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $115,900 | $19,300 | $96,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacia Adkins
Agency Iowa
(641) 891-3246
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ryan Rohlf
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(515) 442-0625
3 in this area
252 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Karla Alaniz
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 897-9027
10 in this area
246 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
20 in this area
5,650 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 643227
APN: 120-02818004000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.