727 E Promenade St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $131,599 - $170,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Promenade St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $146,650, approximately $54 per square foot. 727 E Promenade St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Kimberly Cinea
Bought by
Michel Cody T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,925
Outstanding Balance
$78,280
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Maxwell Thomas C
Bought by
Cinea Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Cody T | $108,656 | -- | |
| Cinea Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Sally B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Cody T | $86,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2024 | $537 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2023 | $536 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2022 | $525 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $518 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2020 | $506 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2019 | $511 | $7,810 | $1,900 | $5,910 |
| 2018 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $460 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map