727 E Sciota Ave Peoria Heights, IL 61616
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Sciota Ave, Peoria Heights, IL 61616 and is currently estimated at $94,564, approximately $126 per square foot. 727 E Sciota Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Peoria Heights Grade School, Peoria Heights High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,727 | $26,220 | $4,040 | $22,180 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $24,060 | $3,710 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $998 | $16,880 | $3,900 | $12,980 |
| 2021 | $941 | $16,070 | $3,710 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $950 | $15,760 | $3,640 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $946 | $15,760 | $3,640 | $12,120 |
| 2018 | $895 | $15,290 | $3,530 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $919 | $15,600 | $3,600 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $901 | $15,600 | $3,600 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $15,600 | $3,600 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $17,340 | $3,470 | $13,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,430 | $3,490 | $13,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map