727 Fairview Ave Unit B Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,139,275 - $1,219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Fairview Ave Unit B, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,182,069, approximately $538 per square foot. 727 Fairview Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Lucky Baldwin 22
Bought by
Ojong Otto H and Lutantowidjojo Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,880
Outstanding Balance
$76,904
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,105,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojong Otto H | $400,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojong Otto H | $239,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,619 | $614,460 | $344,886 | $269,574 |
| 2024 | $7,165 | $602,413 | $338,124 | $264,289 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $590,602 | $331,495 | $259,107 |
| 2022 | $6,793 | $579,023 | $324,996 | $254,027 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $567,671 | $318,624 | $249,047 |
| 2019 | $6,505 | $550,835 | $309,174 | $241,661 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $540,035 | $303,112 | $236,923 |
| 2016 | $6,138 | $519,067 | $291,343 | $227,724 |
| 2015 | $6,033 | $511,271 | $286,967 | $224,304 |
| 2014 | $5,953 | $501,257 | $281,346 | $219,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map