727 Geneva Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Geneva Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $85,378, approximately $68 per square foot. 727 Geneva Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Randolph Champion
Bought by
Champion Myrtle Estelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Champion Myrtle E
Bought by
Champion Myrtle E and Champion Randolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Myrtle Estelle | -- | Attorney | |
| Champion Myrtle E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $14,780 | $2,120 | $12,660 |
| 2024 | $865 | $14,780 | $2,120 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $865 | $14,780 | $2,120 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $844 | $11,140 | $1,600 | $9,540 |
| 2021 | $839 | $11,140 | $1,600 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $192 | $11,140 | $1,600 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $246 | $11,350 | $2,000 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $246 | $11,350 | $2,000 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $245 | $11,350 | $2,000 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $254 | $11,340 | $2,000 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | $242 | $11,340 | $2,000 | $9,340 |
| 2014 | $242 | $11,340 | $2,000 | $9,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,300 | $2,510 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map