727 Koen Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $435,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Koen Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $425,098, approximately $161 per square foot. 727 Koen Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2019
Sold by
Hola K Fulilangi and Hola Malia Tayo
Bought by
Lajara Juan Carlos and Lajara Karen Taneisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,184
Outstanding Balance
$224,808
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Morris Dennis Earl and Morris Leila Young
Bought by
Hola K Fulilangi and Hola Malia Tavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,422
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajara Juan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Hola K Fulilangi | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lajara Juan Carlos | $256,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Hola K Fulilangi | $69,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $424,813 | $65,000 | $359,813 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $424,813 | $65,000 | $359,813 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $347,045 | $40,000 | $307,045 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $304,648 | $40,000 | $264,648 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $281,478 | $40,000 | $241,478 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $244,444 | $40,000 | $204,444 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $185,032 | $40,000 | $145,032 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $170,375 | $24,000 | $146,375 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $154,768 | $24,000 | $130,768 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $155,957 | $24,000 | $131,957 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $126,600 | $18,000 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $126,600 | $18,000 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map