820 Koen Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Koen Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $378,450, approximately $195 per square foot. 820 Koen Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Baldy Tim A and Baldy Marina
Bought by
Mtticks Bryan and White Vada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,892
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Baldy Timothy A and Baldy Marina
Bought by
Tim A Baldy And Marina Baldy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Baldy Timothy A
Bought by
Baldy Timothy A and Baldy Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,629
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Baldy Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,413
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtticks Bryan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tim A Baldy And Marina Baldy Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baldy Timothy A | -- | Netco Title | |
| Baldy Timothy A | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mtticks Bryan | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldy Timothy A | $201,629 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldy Timothy A | $163,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $326,000 | $40,000 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $348,428 | $40,000 | $308,428 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $385,650 | $40,000 | $345,650 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $330,040 | $40,000 | $290,040 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $261,661 | $40,000 | $221,661 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $261,661 | $40,000 | $221,661 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $261,660 | $40,000 | $221,660 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $257,691 | $24,000 | $233,691 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $249,016 | $24,000 | $225,016 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $239,281 | $24,000 | $215,281 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $180,000 | $18,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $210,000 | $18,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map