727 Laverne Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Laverne Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $514,586, approximately $233 per square foot. 727 Laverne Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Velasco Mercedes
Bought by
Velasco Mercedes and Velasco Rodolfo Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Ross Michael J and Ross Julie A
Bought by
Velasco Rodolfo and Velasco Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,228
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Valley Small Business Development Corp
Bought by
Ross Michael J and Ross Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Brunkhardt Dale M and Brunkhardt Susan E
Bought by
Valley Small Business Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Mercedes | -- | None Available | |
| Velasco Rodolfo | $245,000 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Ross Michael J | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valley Small Business Development Corp | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Rodolfo | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Michael J | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $354,820 | $70,958 | $283,862 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $341,044 | $68,203 | $272,841 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $334,358 | $66,866 | $267,492 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $327,803 | $65,555 | $262,248 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $324,442 | $64,883 | $259,559 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $318,081 | $63,611 | $254,470 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $311,845 | $62,364 | $249,481 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $305,732 | $61,142 | $244,590 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $299,739 | $59,944 | $239,795 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $295,238 | $59,044 | $236,194 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $280,600 | $70,100 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map