727 Miller Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Miller Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $221,980, approximately $191 per square foot. 727 Miller Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Arroyo Jose Zamudio and Zamudio Jose
Bought by
Arroyo Jose Zamudio and Zamudio Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,300
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Jose Zamudio | -- | First American Title Burley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arroyo Jose Zamudio | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $131,199 | $42,839 | $88,360 |
| 2024 | $481 | $130,063 | $41,633 | $88,430 |
| 2023 | $377 | $73,188 | $21,427 | $51,761 |
| 2022 | $416 | $65,292 | $21,427 | $43,865 |
| 2021 | $459 | $56,810 | $21,427 | $35,383 |
| 2020 | $455 | $51,255 | $15,872 | $35,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map