727 N Struble St Bennington, KS 67422
Estimated Value: $288,033 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 N Struble St, Bennington, KS 67422 and is currently estimated at $301,758, approximately $173 per square foot. 727 N Struble St is a home with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School and Bennington Junior High/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Ehlers William and Ehlers Sally
Bought by
Ehlers Thomas J and Ehlers Rachel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehlers Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $30,294 | $1,274 | $29,020 |
| 2024 | $51 | $29,702 | $1,274 | $28,428 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $29,409 | $1,274 | $28,135 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $26,249 | $1,274 | $24,975 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $21,643 | $1,274 | $20,369 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $10,322 | $1,274 | $9,048 |
| 2019 | $248 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map