727 Oak Acres Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,884
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Oak Acres Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $306,468, approximately $106 per square foot. 727 Oak Acres Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Pope School and South Panola High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $21,198 | $1,190 | $20,008 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $15,659 | $1,190 | $14,469 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $15,659 | $1,190 | $14,469 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $13,026 | $1,190 | $11,836 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $13,026 | $1,190 | $11,836 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $13,063 | $1,190 | $11,873 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $13,063 | $1,190 | $11,873 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $13,063 | $1,190 | $11,873 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $13,063 | $1,190 | $11,873 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $13,283 | $1,190 | $12,093 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,283 | $1,190 | $12,093 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,283 | $1,190 | $12,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,283 | $1,190 | $12,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map