727 Ridgewood Rd Duluth, MN 55804
Congdon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,413 - $594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Ridgewood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $536,853, approximately $294 per square foot. 727 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,098 | $432,100 | $63,000 | $369,100 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $417,300 | $47,000 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $388,500 | $43,900 | $344,600 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $330,900 | $37,400 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $330,900 | $37,400 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $325,700 | $37,400 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $303,600 | $37,300 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $296,700 | $37,300 | $259,400 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $182,300 | $20,400 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $255,800 | $35,500 | $220,300 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $307,900 | $20,500 | $287,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map