$695,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,142/month

Total Views 4,306
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,196 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

All brick, walk-out basement home inside the gated Forest Trails neighborhood, perfectly located in the Glendale School District. A covered front porch welcomes you into an open floor plan featuring a spacious living room with fireplace and abundant natural light flowing into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen offers stainless appliances, a gas range, tile backsplash, center island, walk in pantry, and a conveniently located powder room nearby. The primary bedroom features a vaulted ceiling, dual sink vanity, and a walk in tiled shower, while two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level. The walk out basement expands the living space with a second living area and wet bar, a bedroom, a media room, and a full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard, covered lower level patio, and screened in upper level deck offering the perfect east-facing sunset views. Situated on approximately 0.24 acres, this thoughtfully designed home offers space, functionality, and a highly sought after school district setting.

Listing Agent

Adam Graddy

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2004014961 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,494

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 4,196 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Bedroom in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1223410224

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, gated community, trash service

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,494

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: $700
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Trails
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2066.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 4196.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2130.0
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mud Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Basement Type:Finished2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Media Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other, Brick-All
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Patio, Deck, Covered
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other8: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Gated Community: Yes
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Gated Community, Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 1223410224

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4493.66

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,494 $86,700 $13,300 $73,400
2024 $4,402 $79,080 $13,300 $65,780
2023 $4,181 $79,080 $13,300 $65,780
2022 $3,969 $73,130 $13,300 $59,830
2021 $3,969 $73,130 $13,300 $59,830
2020 $3,963 $69,620 $13,300 $56,320
2019 $2,045 $13,300 $13,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $695,000 -4.1% $166 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $725,000 +5.1% $173 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Sale $689,900 +58.6% $176 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 For Sale $435,000 +521.4% $114 / Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2018 08/13/18 For Sale $70,000 -- $18 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $540,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $422,940 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60319613

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 88-12-23-410-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.