727 S Pershing Ave Liberal, KS 67901
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $122,503
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 S Pershing Ave, Liberal, KS 67901 and is currently estimated at $108,626, approximately $113 per square foot. 727 S Pershing Ave is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Southlawn Elementary School, Liberal South Middle School, and Liberal Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $11,359 | $1,273 | $10,086 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $11,109 | $1,273 | $9,836 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $10,846 | $1,273 | $9,573 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $10,136 | $1,273 | $8,863 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $9,757 | $1,273 | $8,484 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $9,382 | $1,273 | $8,109 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $9,349 | $1,141 | $8,208 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $8,890 | $1,141 | $7,749 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $9,038 | $1,141 | $7,897 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $8,556 | $1,141 | $7,415 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $8,185 | $1,056 | $7,129 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $8,832 | $1,056 | $7,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map