NOT LISTED FOR SALE

727 Vista Ave Sugarloaf, CA 92386

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2015

Last sale price $145,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,238 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

SWEET CABIN ON QUIET STREET CLOSE TO THE FOREST. EXTRA BIG LOT AND NEW LARGE BACK DECK TO ENJOY THE SETTING. FANTASTIC RE-DO WITH NEW SIDING, NEW WINDOWS, DOORS, DRYWALL, FLOORING, PAINT, BATH VANITIES , LIGHT FIXTURES AND MORE. NEWER APPLIANCES TOO. SPACIOUS FLOOR PLAN, FUNCTIONAL FOR FAMILIES. UPSTAIRS LIFT AREA GREAT FOR THE KIDS. READY TO ENJOY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Sannes

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY License #01445693 Listed on: 12/15/2014

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Lanza

Re/Max Big Bear License #01825817

Re/Max Big Bear

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2350551130000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2350551130000
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 139.42
  • Room Type: Loft, Living Room, Master Bedroom

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Propane, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Yarbrough William Rafael and Yarbrough Michelle
Bought by
Lewis Christopher and Lewis Nichola
Current Estimated Value
$348,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,600
Outstanding Balance
$236,245
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Yarbrough Michelle R
Bought by
Yarbrough Michelle Rafael and Yarbrough Michelle Rhiney

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2014
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-8.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2014
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Chojnacki Robert J and Chojnacki Beverly J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Christopher $294,000 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Yarbrough Michelle Rafael -- None Available
Yarbrough Michelle R $145,000 Chicago Title Company
Yarbrough Michelle R -- Chicago Title Company
Stotz Gregory M $109,000 First American Title Company
U S Bank National Association $93,500 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Christopher $264,600
Previous Owner Yarbrough Michelle R $130,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $139 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2015 02/05/15 Price Changed $149,900 -5.7% $144 / Sq Ft
12/15/2014 12/15/14 For Sale $159,000 +45.9% $153 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $109,000 -0.8% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,535 $299,516 $59,904 $239,612
2024 $4,538 $311,996 $62,400 $249,596
2023 $4,420 $305,878 $61,176 $244,702
2022 $4,275 $299,880 $59,976 $239,904
2021 $2,783 $160,997 $38,861 $122,136
2020 $2,781 $159,347 $38,463 $120,884
2019 $2,714 $156,223 $37,709 $118,514
2018 $2,612 $153,160 $36,970 $116,190
2017 $2,539 $150,157 $36,245 $113,912
2016 $2,476 $147,212 $35,534 $111,678
2015 $2,400 $141,777 $30,599 $111,178
2014 $2,309 $135,000 $30,000 $105,000

MLS Number: EV14259142

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2350-551-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.