727 W Bluff Dr Bluff Point, NY 14478
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $757,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
633
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 W Bluff Dr, Bluff Point, NY 14478 and is currently estimated at $665,942, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 727 W Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Demarzo Frank and Demarzo Wendy N
Bought by
Houck David L and Brenda S Webster Houck Irrevocabl Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Kinsman Jennifer and Kinsman Jennifer Anne
Bought by
Demarzo Frank and Demarzo Wendy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Kinsman Edward
Bought by
Kinsman Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck David L | -- | None Available | |
| Houck David | -- | None Available | |
| Demarzo Frank | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Demarzo Frank | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Demarzo Frank | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Demarzo Frank | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Kinsman Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Kinsman Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Kinsman Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Kinsman Jennifer A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demarzo Frank | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,463 | $530,000 | $415,300 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $7,407 | $530,000 | $415,300 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $68 | $325,000 | $259,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $325,000 | $259,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $325,000 | $259,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $289,000 | $245,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $289,000 | $245,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $5,611 | $289,000 | $245,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $265,000 | $240,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $265,000 | $240,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,000 | $240,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,000 | $240,000 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map