$2,500

Estimated payment $16/month

Total Views 7,458
0.11 Acres
$21,796 Price per Acre
5,000 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Now available for lease, this ±5,000 SF will be newly paved yard is part of a 3-unit retail property fronting W Flagler St in Miami. The yard is being improved with new pavement and a new fence enclosing the site, offering a clean, secure, and functional outdoor space in a highly visible central location.
Ideal for tenants in need of accessible outdoor area for vehicle parking, contractor use, equipment placement, staging, or other permitted commercial uses, this offering provides rare small-scale yard space along a major urban corridor. Users should verify permitted use and any required approvals with the City of Miami.

Listing Agent

Giovanni Vasquez

Synergy Realty Advisors License #3333058 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140
  • Property is zoned T6-12O

Location

  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • City Of Miami South Condos
  • City Of Miami South Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-02-00-080-1170

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Commercial Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1147
  • Lot Size: 50x140
  • New Construction: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City/County Maintained, Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: CITY OF MIAMI SOUTH
  • CurrentPrice: 2500
  • InternetRemarks: Now available for lease, this ±5,000 SF paved yard is part of a 3-unit retail property fronting W Flagler St in Miami.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Open Land, Urban Commercial

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Location, County Location, Other Lot Description
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: CITY OF MIAMI SOUTH

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other, Public Sanitation
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-02-00-080-1170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Unimproved Business/Commercial, Other Style
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Zoning: T6-12O

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,351 $562,498 -- --
2024 $15,907 $511,362 -- --
2023 $15,907 $464,875 $0 $0
2022 $10,625 $422,614 $0 $0
2021 $9,486 $384,195 $0 $0
2020 $8,784 $537,972 $525,000 $12,972
2019 $8,104 $503,003 $490,000 $13,003
2018 $7,259 $468,793 $455,000 $13,793
2017 $6,268 $262,412 $0 $0
2016 $6,124 $238,557 $0 $0
2015 $7,078 $312,807 $0 $0
2014 $7,216 $312,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $2,500 -99.8% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $1,080,000 -9.9% -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $1,199,000 0.0% --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $1,199,000 -0.1% --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $1,200,000 -7.6% --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $1,299,000 -3.8% --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Price Changed $1,350,000 -9.9% --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $1,499,000 -6.3% --
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $1,599,000 -5.9% --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Price Changed $1,699,000 -10.5% --
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Price Changed $1,899,000 -2.6% --
09/24/2024 09/24/24 For Sale $1,949,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,080,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11996390

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-0200-080-1170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.