727 Wolf St Cheney, KS 67025
Estimated Value: $222,034 - $240,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Wolf St, Cheney, KS 67025 and is currently estimated at $231,017, approximately $187 per square foot. 727 Wolf St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $23,311 | $5,486 | $17,825 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $18,826 | $2,507 | $16,319 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $16,399 | $2,369 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $15,468 | $2,369 | $13,099 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $14,732 | $2,369 | $12,363 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $13,892 | $2,369 | $11,523 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $13,709 | $1,714 | $11,995 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map