7271 Gough St Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7271 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $184,355, approximately $205 per square foot. 7271 Gough St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Landon Edwin T
Bought by
Czawlytko Andrey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$95,685
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
On L and On Edward T
Bought by
Landon Edward T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
On L and On Edward T
Bought by
Landon Edward T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Hock Gordon D
Bought by
Landon Edward T and Pease Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Hock Gordon D
Bought by
Landon Edward T and Pease Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1984
Sold by
Hymiller Merle F
Bought by
Hock Gordon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czawlytko Andrey B | $120,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Landon Edward T | -- | -- | |
| Landon Edward T | -- | -- | |
| Landon Edward T | $125,000 | -- | |
| Landon Edward T | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hock Gordon D | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czawlytko Andrey B | $109,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Landon Edward T | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landon Edward T | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landon Edward T | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $147,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $134,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $122,100 | $34,200 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $115,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $108,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $102,400 | $34,200 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map