7271 Millstone St Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $233,984 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7271 Millstone St, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $254,246, approximately $193 per square foot. 7271 Millstone St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Pendelton Melissa Renee
Bought by
Pendelton Michael J and Pendelton Melissa Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Penning Judith Lynn
Bought by
Pendelton Melissa Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Vanderburg Mildred L and Mildred L Vanderburg Revocable
Bought by
Penning Thomas F and Penning Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Vanderburg Mildred L and Bowdoin Mildred L
Bought by
Vanderburg Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendelton Michael J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pendelton Melissa Renee | $100 | -- | |
| Penning Thomas F | $74,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Vanderburg Mildred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penning Thomas F | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $184,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $164,933 | $26,448 | $138,485 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $165,126 | $29,621 | $135,505 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $89,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $87,196 | $12,695 | $74,501 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $78,724 | $10,050 | $68,674 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $71,354 | $9,627 | $61,727 |
| 2018 | $952 | $62,969 | $7,934 | $55,035 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $56,824 | $8,463 | $48,361 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $50,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $48,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $45,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map