7271 Shiloh Unity Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7271 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $155,749, approximately $110 per square foot. 7271 Shiloh Unity Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Hough Chris and Hough Sheila
Bought by
Hough Family Trust and Hough
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $4,412 | $512 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $282 | $3,836 | $564 | $3,272 |
| 2023 | $281 | $3,836 | $564 | $3,272 |
| 2022 | $280 | $3,836 | $564 | $3,272 |
| 2021 | $573 | $3,836 | $564 | $3,272 |
| 2020 | $553 | $3,612 | $564 | $3,048 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $3,612 | $564 | $3,048 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $3,612 | $564 | $3,048 |
| 2017 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |