7272 Ruddle Ct Manassas, VA 20111
Signal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,876 - $639,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7272 Ruddle Ct, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $613,719, approximately $547 per square foot. 7272 Ruddle Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Salguero Uliser M Leon
Bought by
Thomas Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,954
Outstanding Balance
$163,682
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Dunn Tony
Bought by
Salguero Uliser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,900
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Butcher Gregory A
Bought by
Dunn Tony H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,375
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jason | $262,000 | -- | |
| Salguero Uliser | $339,900 | -- | |
| Dunn Tony H | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jason | $258,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Salguero Uliser | $322,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Tony H | $159,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $521,500 | $152,200 | $369,300 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $522,500 | $152,200 | $370,300 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $489,100 | $131,700 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $433,700 | $113,400 | $320,300 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $394,200 | $103,900 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $354,200 | $103,900 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $332,500 | $103,900 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $362,200 | $103,900 | $258,300 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $332,500 | $100,800 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $314,500 | $94,700 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $314,100 | $94,700 | $219,400 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $313,500 | $94,700 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map