7273 Upper 164th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $352,902 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7273 Upper 164th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $364,476, approximately $328 per square foot. 7273 Upper 164th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Cedar Park Elementary STEM School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Kiewatt Hylbak Kasey Jean and Hylbak Luke Dawson
Bought by
Kiewatt Hylbak Kasey Jean and Hylbak Luke Dawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Kiewatt Fredrick J and Kiewatt Kelly J
Bought by
Kiewatt Kasey Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,801
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Westling Darrell E
Bought by
Kiewatt Fredrick J and Kiewatt Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,041
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Hennon Kerry C and Hennon Jacquelin Ann
Bought by
Darrell E Westling Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiewatt Hylbak Kasey Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Kiewatt Kasey Jean | -- | Edgewater Title Group Llc | |
| Kiewatt Fredrick J | $185,400 | Title Support Services | |
| Darrell E Westling Revocable Trust | $205,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiewatt Kasey Jean | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiewatt Fredrick J | $182,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,782 | $339,300 | $65,600 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $338,000 | $65,400 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $326,900 | $65,200 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $277,000 | $56,700 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $254,400 | $54,000 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $247,100 | $51,300 | $195,800 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $232,000 | $48,800 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $217,600 | $46,500 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $206,600 | $44,300 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $177,054 | $38,725 | $138,329 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,263 | $37,224 | $129,039 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,529 | $33,555 | $118,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map