7274 Bridgemill Dr Mobile, AL 36619
Travis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,191 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7274 Bridgemill Dr, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $326,548, approximately $128 per square foot. 7274 Bridgemill Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dyer James B and Dyer Dalia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,940
Outstanding Balance
$127,804
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Bexley Dean S and Bexley Michelle N
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Bexley Dean S and Bexley Mishelle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,580
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Sollie Road Development Co Llc
Bought by
Adams Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer James B | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $237,590 | None Available | |
| Bexley Dean S | -- | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Adams Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer James B | $185,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Bexley Dean S | $141,580 | |
| Closed | Bexley Dean S | $26,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $23,310 | $4,600 | $18,710 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $22,070 | $4,000 | $18,070 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $17,450 | $3,650 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $787 | $17,590 | $3,650 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $803 | $17,930 | $3,650 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $814 | $18,130 | $3,650 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $803 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $826 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $819 | $36,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map