NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7276 Arrowwood Rd Ozawkie, KS 66070

Estimated Value: $143,957 - $190,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,392 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,043 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great investment property! 3 BR, 1.5 Story home at Lakeside Village in Ozawkie on large lot. Priced under county appraisal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Forshee

Forshee Realty License #BR00044534 Listed on: 04/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Pia Friend

Pia Friend Realty License #00045031

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,468

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 142

Parking

  • No Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0441841704007010.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,468

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 130 X 142
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeside Villag
  • Architectural Style: One and Half Story
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1392
  • ApproxTotalFinishedArea: 1201-1500
  • BasementFinishedArea: 0
  • DiningFeatures: Kit/Din Combo
  • LowerLevelFinishedArea: 0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0441841704007010.00-0
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1468.02
  • GeneralTax: 1056.02
  • SpecTax: 412

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2012
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of Ny Mellon 2005 & Bc2
List Price
$27,500
Current Estimated Value
$166,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.50%
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miles Marilyn J $25,000 Lenderlive Settlement
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Miles Marilyn J $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Sold -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2012 04/23/12 For Sale $27,500 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,846 $14,566 $276 $14,290
2024 $2,214 $13,363 $276 $13,087
2023 $2,178 $12,542 $357 $12,185
2022 $1,631 $9,722 $259 $9,463
2021 $1,631 $8,049 $259 $7,790
2020 $1,631 $7,719 $275 $7,444
2019 $1,519 $6,842 $324 $6,518
2018 $1,525 $6,635 $300 $6,335
2017 $1,557 $6,642 $292 $6,350
2016 $1,588 $6,992 $319 $6,673
2015 -- $6,578 $407 $6,171
2014 -- $5,757 $407 $5,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 167908

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 184-17-0-40-07-010-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.