7277 Sr 27 Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $186,847
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7277 Sr 27, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $181,212, approximately $151 per square foot. 7277 Sr 27 is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Pfanenstiel Company Llc
Bought by
Mckinney Avenue Holdings Spe 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Barton Rick D and Barton Sandy
Bought by
Barton Colton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Avenue Holdings Spe 1 Llc | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barton Colton | $93,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barton Colton | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $21,370 | $1,810 | $19,560 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $21,370 | $1,810 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $21,370 | $1,810 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $21,370 | $1,810 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $21,370 | $1,810 | $19,560 |
| 2020 | $577 | $19,730 | $1,360 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $535 | $18,870 | $700 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $522 | $18,870 | $700 | $18,170 |
| 2017 | $833 | $18,870 | $700 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $446 | $16,240 | $700 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $758 | $15,470 | $1,200 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map