7277 Vassar Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7277 Vassar Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $717,101, approximately $857 per square foot. 7277 Vassar Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Moore Linda Lee
Bought by
Blackmer Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,981
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmer Colleen | $155,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackmer Colleen | $152,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $242,969 | $117,565 | $125,404 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $238,206 | $115,260 | $122,946 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $233,536 | $113,000 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $228,958 | $110,785 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $224,469 | $108,613 | $115,856 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $222,169 | $107,500 | $114,669 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $217,814 | $105,393 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $213,544 | $103,327 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $209,357 | $101,301 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $205,253 | $99,315 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $202,171 | $97,824 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $198,211 | $95,908 | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map