7278 Hodgson Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7278 Hodgson Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $292,048, approximately $206 per square foot. 7278 Hodgson Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Mcelwain Albert Gerald and Mcelwain Karen Ann
Bought by
Mcelwain Albert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,733
Outstanding Balance
$70,244
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
Bought by
Mcelwain Albert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelwain Albert G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mcelwain Albert G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelwain Albert G | $93,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,020 | $15,730 | $72,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,020 | $15,730 | $72,290 |
| 2023 | $8,714 | $83,860 | $12,800 | $71,060 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $83,860 | $12,800 | $71,060 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $83,860 | $12,800 | $71,060 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $55,300 | $15,790 | $39,510 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $55,300 | $15,790 | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $55,300 | $15,790 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $55,300 | $15,790 | $39,510 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $55,300 | $15,790 | $39,510 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $59,140 | $15,790 | $43,350 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $59,140 | $15,790 | $43,350 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $59,140 | $15,790 | $43,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map