728 Amber Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $463,221 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Amber Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $481,055, approximately $277 per square foot. 728 Amber Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Siggers Kathleen Gillespie
Bought by
Siggers E Gregory and Siggers Kathleen Gillespie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Siggers E Gregory
Bought by
Siggers Kathleen Gillespie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
8.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siggers E Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Siggers Kathleen Gillespie | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siggers Kathleen Gillespie | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $232,739 | $55,173 | $177,566 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $212,170 | $53,032 | $159,138 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $208,011 | $51,993 | $156,018 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $203,933 | $50,974 | $152,959 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $201,843 | $50,452 | $151,391 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $197,886 | $49,463 | $148,423 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $194,007 | $48,494 | $145,513 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $190,204 | $47,544 | $142,660 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $186,475 | $46,612 | $139,863 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $183,675 | $45,912 | $137,763 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $180,078 | $45,013 | $135,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map