728 Anthony Dr Unit 2 Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $154,469 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Anthony Dr Unit 2, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $192,235, approximately $93 per square foot. 728 Anthony Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Munoz Demetrio and Munoz Adelina
Bought by
Olivas Tomas M and Olivas Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Tomas M | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olivas Tomas M | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $21,649 | $5,000 | $16,649 |
| 2023 | $856 | $22,007 | $5,000 | $17,007 |
| 2022 | $590 | $13,857 | $5,000 | $8,857 |
| 2021 | $466 | $13,857 | $5,000 | $8,857 |
| 2020 | $464 | $13,857 | $5,000 | $8,857 |
| 2019 | $470 | $13,857 | $5,000 | $8,857 |
| 2018 | $434 | $13,857 | $5,000 | $8,857 |
| 2017 | $427 | $13,857 | $5,000 | $8,857 |
| 2016 | $432 | $13,833 | $5,000 | $8,833 |
| 2015 | $433 | $41,500 | $15,000 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $412 | $39,500 | $15,000 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map