728 Bermuda Dr Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,126 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Bermuda Dr, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $573,782, approximately $494 per square foot. 728 Bermuda Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Whited Lanny D and Whited Peggy L
Bought by
Whited Lanny D and Whited Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whited Lanny D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $61,479 | $13,017 | $48,462 |
| 2024 | $671 | $60,274 | $12,762 | $47,512 |
| 2023 | $669 | $59,092 | $12,512 | $46,580 |
| 2022 | $658 | $57,934 | $12,267 | $45,667 |
| 2021 | $668 | $56,798 | $12,026 | $44,772 |
| 2020 | $658 | $56,216 | $11,903 | $44,313 |
| 2019 | $639 | $55,114 | $11,670 | $43,444 |
| 2018 | $622 | $54,033 | $11,441 | $42,592 |
| 2017 | $615 | $52,974 | $11,217 | $41,757 |
| 2016 | $607 | $51,935 | $10,997 | $40,938 |
| 2015 | $602 | $51,155 | $10,832 | $40,323 |
| 2014 | $590 | $50,153 | $10,620 | $39,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map