728 Chantilly Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Albemarle Acres West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,906 - $686,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Chantilly Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $665,227, approximately $231 per square foot. 728 Chantilly Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Commonwealth Cstm Hm Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Merrill Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,369
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$376,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Mark A | $403,679 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrill Mark A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $592,700 | $185,000 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $555,100 | $185,000 | $370,100 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $518,700 | $175,000 | $343,700 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $479,000 | $150,000 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $414,800 | $145,000 | $269,800 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $413,000 | $145,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $410,300 | $145,000 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $400,000 | $140,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $405,100 | $140,000 | $265,100 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $405,100 | $140,000 | $265,100 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $385,500 | $130,000 | $255,500 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $385,500 | $130,000 | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map