730 Chantilly Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Albemarle Acres West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Chantilly Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $644,995, approximately $240 per square foot. 730 Chantilly Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Weckbacher Bradley J and Blanton Tracy L
Bought by
Weckbacher Bradley J and Blanton Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Ashdon Builders Inc
Bought by
Weckbacher Bradley J and Blanton Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,696
Outstanding Balance
$217,956
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Chapel Hill Dev Inc
Bought by
Ashdon Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weckbacher Bradley J | -- | None Available | |
| Weckbacher Bradley J | $418,370 | -- | |
| Ashdon Builders Inc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weckbacher Bradley J | $334,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $628,000 | $185,000 | $443,000 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $591,400 | $185,000 | $406,400 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $555,600 | $175,000 | $380,600 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $503,800 | $150,000 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $441,200 | $145,000 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $441,300 | $145,000 | $296,300 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $438,800 | $145,000 | $293,800 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $419,200 | $140,000 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $422,200 | $140,000 | $282,200 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $422,200 | $140,000 | $282,200 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $405,500 | $130,000 | $275,500 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $405,500 | $130,000 | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map