728 Chickasaw Dr Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Chickasaw Dr, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $150,229, approximately $96 per square foot. 728 Chickasaw Dr is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Joseph W and Johnson Tonya M
Bought by
Clark Thomas David and Clark Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Thomas David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $14,639 | $2,850 | $11,789 |
| 2024 | $12 | $12,126 | $2,850 | $9,276 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $12,126 | $2,850 | $9,276 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $12,126 | $2,850 | $9,276 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $12,126 | $2,850 | $9,276 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $11,333 | $2,850 | $8,483 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $11,280 | $2,850 | $8,430 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $11,280 | $2,850 | $8,430 |
| 2017 | $428 | $7,520 | $1,900 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $409 | $7,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $7,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map