728 E Davis Dr Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E Davis Dr, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $357,247, approximately $174 per square foot. 728 E Davis Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Custer Baker Intermediate School, and Franklin Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Flowers Chris L and Flowers Kristy J
Bought by
Craig Alvia and Craig Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,310
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Allen John R and Allen Ann H
Bought by
Flowers Chris L and Flowers Kristy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Alvia | -- | None Available | |
| Flowers Chris L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Alvia | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flowers Chris L | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $359,200 | $60,100 | $299,100 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $281,400 | $52,700 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $281,400 | $52,700 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $281,400 | $52,700 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $200,100 | $33,400 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $230,800 | $33,400 | $197,400 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $232,200 | $33,400 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $30 | $192,800 | $33,400 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $190,700 | $33,400 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $194,800 | $33,400 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $152,500 | $35,900 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $157,700 | $35,900 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map