815 E Davis Dr Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $342,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Davis Dr, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $316,375, approximately $175 per square foot. 815 E Davis Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Custer Baker Intermediate School, and Franklin Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Verbeek Robert B and Verbeek Nancy L
Bought by
Beel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beel Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $314,900 | $57,700 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $252,500 | $50,500 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $252,500 | $50,500 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $252,500 | $50,500 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $212,900 | $32,000 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $200,600 | $32,000 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $206,400 | $32,000 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $175,000 | $32,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $174,500 | $32,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $178,000 | $32,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $174,300 | $35,200 | $139,100 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $181,800 | $35,200 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map