728 Frederick Blvd Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,226 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $138,307, approximately $126 per square foot. 728 Frederick Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,833 | $32,053 | $6,895 | $25,158 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $32,053 | $6,895 | $25,158 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $23,345 | $4,893 | $18,452 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $23,345 | $4,893 | $18,452 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $23,340 | $4,890 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $20,070 | $4,890 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $20,070 | $4,890 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $20,070 | $4,890 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $21,880 | $4,890 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $21,880 | $4,890 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $21,880 | $4,890 | $16,990 |
| 2013 | $1,771 | $22,960 | $4,890 | $18,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map