728 Grape Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $1,493,000 - $2,908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$1,897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Grape Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,412,669, approximately $1,896 per square foot. 728 Grape Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Kathane Shrikant D and Farooqui Naveed Z
Bought by
Kathane Shrikant D and Farooqui Naveed Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Baillie Keith G
Bought by
Kathane Shrikant and Farooqui Naveed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$44,171
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,368,498
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathane Shrikant D | -- | None Available | |
| Kathane Shrikant | $825,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kathane Shrikant | $82,450 | |
| Open | Kathane Shrikant | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,031 | $1,127,417 | $845,497 | $281,920 |
| 2024 | $13,031 | $1,105,312 | $828,919 | $276,393 |
| 2023 | $12,913 | $1,083,640 | $812,666 | $270,974 |
| 2022 | $12,703 | $1,062,393 | $796,732 | $265,661 |
| 2021 | $12,583 | $1,041,562 | $781,110 | $260,452 |
| 2020 | $12,426 | $1,030,883 | $773,101 | $257,782 |
| 2019 | $12,148 | $1,010,671 | $757,943 | $252,728 |
| 2018 | $11,921 | $990,855 | $743,082 | $247,773 |
| 2017 | $11,768 | $971,427 | $728,512 | $242,915 |
| 2016 | $11,314 | $952,380 | $714,228 | $238,152 |
| 2015 | $11,381 | $938,075 | $703,500 | $234,575 |
| 2014 | $11,158 | $919,700 | $689,720 | $229,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map