Estimated Value: $559,855 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Hickory Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $608,964, approximately $390 per square foot. 728 Hickory Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1971
Bought by
Heisterkamp David V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisterkamp David V | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $35,919 | $6,250 | $29,669 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $41,125 | $5,360 | $35,765 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $26,841 | $3,406 | $23,435 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $27,614 | $3,504 | $24,110 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $26,427 | $3,504 | $22,923 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $26,427 | $3,504 | $22,923 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $19,793 | $3,528 | $16,265 |
| 2017 | $91 | $19,793 | $3,528 | $16,265 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $19,263 | $3,502 | $15,761 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $19,260 | $3,500 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $16,100 | $5,210 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map